En español

Monte Rio, Guerneville, Rio Nido, Sebastopol, Santa Rosa


View Route Map Download PDF Schedule
PM times are bold

Service Alerts

Last Updated: 4:41AM June 24, 2014

Effective on Sunday, June 29, a new bus stop for route 20 eastbound will be installed at the “Welcome to Monte Rio” sign located directly adjacent to the Monte Rio Theater and Rio Café.

At the same time, route 20 eastbound bus stops located eastbound on Hwy. 116 near the River View Garden Inn and eastbound at the corner of Main Street and Bohemian Hwy. in Monte Rio will be permanently removed.

Should you have any questions, please contact Sonoma County Transit at 576-7433 or comments@sctransit.com.

Weekday – EastboundView Westbound Times
Russian River Area
Monte Rio 6:10 7:55 9:30 10:55 12:45 2:20 4:15 5:10 6:45
Guerneville (Safeway) 6:21 8:06 9:41 11:06 12:57 2:31 4:26 5:21 6:56
Rio Nido 6:25 8:10 9:45 11:10 1:03 2:35 4:30 5:25 7:00
River Rd./River Dr. (East) 6:32 8:17 9:52 11:17 1:10 2:42 4:37 5:32 7:07
Mirabel Rd. Ext./River Rd. 6:35 8:20 9:55 11:20 1:13 2:45 4:40 5:35 7:10
Forestville (Downtown) 6:39 8:24 9:59 11:24 1:18 2:49 4:44 5:39 7:14
Graton 6:47 8:32 10:07 11:32 1:26 2:57 4:52 5:47 7:22
Sebastopol
Sebastopol Post Office 6:57 8:42 10:17 11:42 1:38 3:09 5:04 6:00 7:32
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 7:01 8:46 10:24 11:50 1:44 3:16 5:12 6:04 7:36
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Departs) 7:03 8:48 10:29 11:55 1:49 3:21 5:17 6:06 7:38
Hwy 12/Llano Road 7:07 8:52 10:33 11:59 1:53 3:26 5:21 6:10 7:42
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:15 9:00 10:41 12:09 2:04 3:37 5:31 6:18 7:50
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 7:17 9:04 10:43 12:11 2:06 3:40 5:33 6:20 7:52
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 7:22 9:09 10:48 12:16 2:11 3:45 5:38 6:25 7:57
County Admin. Center 7:28 9:17 10:54 12:22 2:17 3:51 5:46 6:31 8:03
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:29 9:19 10:55 12:23 2:18 3:52 5:47 6:32 8:04
Santa Rosa
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:45 9:25 11:05 12:40 2:30 4:05 5:10 6:45 8:20
County Admin. Center 7:46 9:26 11:06 12:41 2:31 4:06 5:11 6:46 8:21
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:50 9:30 11:12 12:45 2:35 4:12 5:17 6:50 8:25
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:57 9:37 11:22 12:55 2:45 4:21 5:27 7:00 8:32
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 5:55 8:01 9:40 11:25 1:03 2:50 4:29 5:32 7:03 8:35
Sebastopol
Hwy 12/Llano Road 6:02 8:10 9:49 11:34 1:12 2:59 4:39 5:42 7:12 8:44
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 6:07 8:15 9:54 11:39 1:17 3:07 4:44 5:47 7:17 8:49
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Departs) 6:07 8:19 9:56 11:42 1:22 3:08 4:48 5:49 7:19 8:51
Graton 6:15 8:28 10:04 11:53 1:32 3:23 5:01 6:02 7:29 8:59
Forestville (Downtown) 8:36 10:12 12:00 1:40 3:31 5:09 6:10 7:37 9:07
Russian River Area
River Rd./Mirabel Rd. 8:40 10:16 12:04 1:44 3:35 5:13 6:14 7:41 9:11
River Rd./Grays Ct. (Ac. Berry’s Market) 8:43 10:18 12:06 1:46 3:37 5:15 6:16 7:43 9:13
Rio Nido 8:50 10:25 12:12 1:53 3:44 5:22 6:23 7:50 9:20
Guerneville Gasco) 8:55 10:30 12:18 1:59 3:52 5:28 6:28 7:55 9:25
Monte Rio 9:05 10:40 12:23 2:04 3:55 5:35 6:34 8:01 9:31
Occidental (continues as 20X) 6:30



Express – EastboundView Westbound Times
Russian River Area
Occidental 6:30
Camp Meeker 6:34
Monte Rio 6:44
Guerneville (Safeway) 6:55
Rio Nido 6:59
River Rd./River Dr. (East) 7:06
Mirabel Rd. Ext./River Rd. 7:09
Santa Rosa
River Rd./Fulton Rd. 7:21
Old Redwood Hwy./Cardinal Newman HS 7:25
County Admin. Center 7:30
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:35
Santa Rosa Transit Mall 7:42
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Transit Mall 5:10
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 5:15
County Admin. Center 5:21
Old Redwood Hwy./Cardinal Newman HS 5:33
River Rd./Fulton Rd. 5:37
Russian River Area
River Rd./Mirabel Rd. 5:46
River Rd./Grays Ct. (Ac. Berry’s Market) 5:48
Rio Nido 5:55
Guerneville (Gasco) 6:00
Monte Rio 6:11
Camp Meeker 6:21
Occidental 6:25



Weekend – EastboundView Westbound Times
Russian River Area
Monte Rio 9:25 12:55 3:55 7:00
Guerneville (Safeway) 9:36 1:06 4:06 7:11
Rio Nido 9:40 1:10 4:10 7:15
River Rd./River Dr. (East) 9:47 1:17 4:17 7:22
Mirabel Rd. Ext./River Rd. 9:50 1:20 4:20 7:25
Forestville (Downtown) 9:54 1:24 4:24 7:29
Graton 10:02 1:32 4:32 7:37
Sebastopol
Sebastopol Post Office 10:12 1:42 4:42 7:47
Laguna Pk. Wy./Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 10:16 1:46 4:46 7:51
Laguna Pk. Wy./Sebastopol Hub (Departs) 10:18 1:48 4:48 7:53
Hwy. 12/Llano Road 10:22 1:52 4:52 7:57
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 10:28 1:58 4:58 8:03
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 10:30 2:00 5:00 8:05
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 10:35 2:05 5:05 8:10
Codding-town 10:40 2:10 5:10 8:15
Santa Rosa
Codding-town 8:00 10:55 2:25 5:40
Santa Rosa Junior College 8:05 11:00 2:30 5:45
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 8:12 11:07 2:37 5:52
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 8:15 11:10 2:40 5:55
Sebastopol
Hwy. 12/Llano Road 8:21 11:16 2:46 6:01
Laguna Pk. Wy./ Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 8:25 11:20 2:50 6:05
Laguna Pk. Wy./ Sebastopol Hub (Leaves) 8:25 11:20 2:50 6:05
Graton 8:33 11:28 2:58 6:13
ForestVille (Downtown) 8:41 11:36 3:06 6:21
Russian River Area
River Rd./Mirabel Rd. 8:45 11:40 3:10 6:25
River Rd./Grays Ct. (Ac. Berry’s Market) 8:47 11:42 3:12 6:27
Rio Nido 8:54 11:49 3:19 6:34
Guerneville (Gasco) 8:59 11:54 3:24 6:39
Monte Rio 9:11 12:06 3:36 6:51