En español

Monte Rio, Guerneville, Rio Nido, Sebastopol, Santa Rosa


View Route Map Download PDF Schedule
Bus stops listed top to bottom PM times are bold

Service Alerts

Last Updated: 7:58PM March 3, 2014

Due to road construction and the closure of Ventura Avenue, the following bus stops located at the County Administration Center in both directions will not be served by Sonoma County Transit routes 20, 30, 44, 48 and 60 beginning on Monday, March 17:

  • Administration Drive @ Paulin Drive (near Credit Union building)
  • Administration Drive @ Ventura Avenue (near Permit & Resource Management building)
  • Ventura Avenue @ Administration Drive (near County Hall of Justice buildings)
  • Russell Avenue @ Ventura Avenue (1 block south of Kaiser Hospital)

Until further notice, please wait for routes 20, 30, 44 and 48 at the following bus stops located on Mendocino Avenue and Bicentennial Way:

  • Bicentennial Way @ Ventura Avenue (eastbound and westbound bus turnouts near Kaiser Medical Center)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Russell Avenue (southbound only across from Home Depot shopping center entrance)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Chanate Road (southbound at Pet Care and northbound at Peet’s Coffee)

Until further notice, please wait for route 60 at the following bus stops located on Mendocino Avenue:

  • Mendocino Avenue @ Russell Avenue (southbound across from Home Depot shopping center entrance)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Bicentennial Way (northbound across from Kaiser Medical Center)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Chanate Road (southbound at Pet Care and northbound at Peet’s Coffee)

The closure of Ventura Avenue is scheduled to last through the end of May 2014. Should you have any questions, please contact Sonoma County Transit at 576-7433 or comments@sctransit.com.

Weekday – EastboundView Westbound Times
Russian River Area
Monte Rio 6:10 7:55 9:30 10:55 12:45 2:20 4:15 5:10 6:45
Guerneville (Safeway) 6:21 8:06 9:41 11:06 12:57 2:31 4:26 5:21 6:56
Rio Nido 6:25 8:10 9:45 11:10 1:03 2:35 4:30 5:25 7:00
River Rd./River Dr. (East) 6:32 8:17 9:52 11:17 1:10 2:42 4:37 5:32 7:07
Mirabel Rd. Ext./River Rd. 6:35 8:20 9:55 11:20 1:13 2:45 4:40 5:35 7:10
Forestville (Downtown) 6:39 8:24 9:59 11:24 1:18 2:49 4:44 5:39 7:14
Graton 6:47 8:32 10:07 11:32 1:26 2:57 4:52 5:47 7:22
Sebastopol
Sebastopol Post Office 6:57 8:42 10:17 11:42 1:38 3:09 5:04 6:00 7:32
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 7:01 8:46 10:24 11:50 1:44 3:16 5:12 6:04 7:36
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Departs) 7:03 8:48 10:29 11:55 1:49 3:21 5:17 6:06 7:38
Hwy 12/Llano Road 7:07 8:52 10:33 11:59 1:53 3:26 5:21 6:10 7:42
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:15 9:00 10:41 12:09 2:04 3:37 5:31 6:18 7:50
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 7:17 9:04 10:43 12:11 2:06 3:40 5:33 6:20 7:52
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 7:22 9:09 10:48 12:16 2:11 3:45 5:38 6:25 7:57
County Admin. Center 7:28 9:17 10:54 12:22 2:17 3:51 5:46 6:31 8:03
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:29 9:19 10:55 12:23 2:18 3:52 5:47 6:32 8:04
Santa Rosa
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:45 9:25 11:05 12:40 2:30 4:05 5:10 6:45 8:20
County Admin. Center 7:46 9:26 11:06 12:41 2:31 4:06 5:11 6:46 8:21
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:50 9:30 11:12 12:45 2:35 4:12 5:17 6:50 8:25
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:57 9:37 11:22 12:55 2:45 4:21 5:27 7:00 8:32
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 5:55 8:01 9:40 11:25 1:03 2:50 4:29 5:32 7:03 8:35
Sebastopol
Hwy 12/Llano Road 6:02 8:10 9:49 11:34 1:12 2:59 4:39 5:42 7:12 8:44
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 6:07 8:15 9:54 11:39 1:17 3:07 4:44 5:47 7:17 8:49
Laguna Pk Wy/Sebastopol Hub (Departs) 6:07 8:19 9:56 11:42 1:22 3:08 4:48 5:49 7:19 8:51
Graton 6:15 8:28 10:04 11:53 1:32 3:23 5:01 6:02 7:29 8:59
Forestville (Downtown) 8:36 10:12 12:00 1:40 3:31 5:09 6:10 7:37 9:07
Russian River Area
River Rd./Mirabel Rd. 8:40 10:16 12:04 1:44 3:35 5:13 6:14 7:41 9:11
River Rd./Grays Ct. (Ac. Berry’s Market) 8:43 10:18 12:06 1:46 3:37 5:15 6:16 7:43 9:13
Rio Nido 8:50 10:25 12:12 1:53 3:44 5:22 6:23 7:50 9:20
Guerneville Gasco) 8:55 10:30 12:18 1:59 3:52 5:28 6:28 7:55 9:25
Monte Rio 9:05 10:40 12:23 2:04 3:55 5:35 6:34 8:01 9:31
Occidental (continues as 20X) 6:30



Express – EastboundView Westbound Times
Russian River Area
Occidental 6:30
Camp Meeker 6:34
Monte Rio 6:44
Guerneville (Safeway) 6:55
Rio Nido 6:59
River Rd./River Dr. (East) 7:06
Mirabel Rd. Ext./River Rd. 7:09
Santa Rosa
River Rd./Fulton Rd. 7:21
Old Redwood Hwy./Cardinal Newman HS 7:25
County Admin. Center 7:30
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:35
Santa Rosa Transit Mall 7:42
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Transit Mall 5:10
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 5:15
County Admin. Center 5:21
Old Redwood Hwy./Cardinal Newman HS 5:33
River Rd./Fulton Rd. 5:37
Russian River Area
River Rd./Mirabel Rd. 5:46
River Rd./Grays Ct. (Ac. Berry’s Market) 5:48
Rio Nido 5:55
Guerneville (Gasco) 6:00
Monte Rio 6:11
Camp Meeker 6:21
Occidental 6:25



Weekend – EastboundView Westbound Times
Russian River Area
Monte Rio 9:25 12:55 3:55 7:00
Guerneville (Safeway) 9:36 1:06 4:06 7:11
Rio Nido 9:40 1:10 4:10 7:15
River Rd./River Dr. (East) 9:47 1:17 4:17 7:22
Mirabel Rd. Ext./River Rd. 9:50 1:20 4:20 7:25
Forestville (Downtown) 9:54 1:24 4:24 7:29
Graton 10:02 1:32 4:32 7:37
Sebastopol
Sebastopol Post Office 10:12 1:42 4:42 7:47
Laguna Pk. Wy./Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 10:16 1:46 4:46 7:51
Laguna Pk. Wy./Sebastopol Hub (Departs) 10:18 1:48 4:48 7:53
Hwy. 12/Llano Road 10:22 1:52 4:52 7:57
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 10:28 1:58 4:58 8:03
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 10:30 2:00 5:00 8:05
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 10:35 2:05 5:05 8:10
Codding-town 10:40 2:10 5:10 8:15
Santa Rosa
Codding-town 8:00 10:55 2:25 5:40
Santa Rosa Junior College 8:05 11:00 2:30 5:45
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 8:12 11:07 2:37 5:52
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 8:15 11:10 2:40 5:55
Sebastopol
Hwy. 12/Llano Road 8:21 11:16 2:46 6:01
Laguna Pk. Wy./ Sebastopol Hub (Arrives) 8:25 11:20 2:50 6:05
Laguna Pk. Wy./ Sebastopol Hub (Leaves) 8:25 11:20 2:50 6:05
Graton 8:33 11:28 2:58 6:13
ForestVille (Downtown) 8:41 11:36 3:06 6:21
Russian River Area
River Rd./Mirabel Rd. 8:45 11:40 3:10 6:25
River Rd./Grays Ct. (Ac. Berry’s Market) 8:47 11:42 3:12 6:27
Rio Nido 8:54 11:49 3:19 6:34
Guerneville (Gasco) 8:59 11:54 3:24 6:39
Monte Rio 9:11 12:06 3:36 6:51