En español

Sonoma, Sonoma Valley, Glen Ellen, Kenwood, Oakmont, Santa Rosa


View Route Map Download PDF Schedule
Bus stops listed top to bottom PM times are bold

Service Alerts

Last Updated: 7:58PM March 3, 2014

Due to road construction and the closure of Ventura Avenue, the following bus stops located at the County Administration Center in both directions will not be served by Sonoma County Transit routes 20, 30, 44, 48 and 60 beginning on Monday, March 17:

  • Administration Drive @ Paulin Drive (near Credit Union building)
  • Administration Drive @ Ventura Avenue (near Permit & Resource Management building)
  • Ventura Avenue @ Administration Drive (near County Hall of Justice buildings)
  • Russell Avenue @ Ventura Avenue (1 block south of Kaiser Hospital)

Until further notice, please wait for routes 20, 30, 44 and 48 at the following bus stops located on Mendocino Avenue and Bicentennial Way:

  • Bicentennial Way @ Ventura Avenue (eastbound and westbound bus turnouts near Kaiser Medical Center)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Russell Avenue (southbound only across from Home Depot shopping center entrance)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Chanate Road (southbound at Pet Care and northbound at Peet’s Coffee)

Until further notice, please wait for route 60 at the following bus stops located on Mendocino Avenue:

  • Mendocino Avenue @ Russell Avenue (southbound across from Home Depot shopping center entrance)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Bicentennial Way (northbound across from Kaiser Medical Center)
  • Mendocino Avenue @ Chanate Road (southbound at Pet Care and northbound at Peet’s Coffee)

The closure of Ventura Avenue is scheduled to last through the end of May 2014. Should you have any questions, please contact Sonoma County Transit at 576-7433 or comments@sctransit.com.

Weekday – EastboundView Westbound Times
30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30X 30 30
Santa Rosa
Kaiser Stop/Bicentennial Ave. 1:35 3:00
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:25 8:45 10:55 12:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 8:10
County Admin. Center 7:26 8:46 10:56 12:16 1:36 3:01 4:16 5:16 6:16 8:11
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:30 8:50 11:01 12:20 1:40 3:09 4:20 5:20 6:20 8:15
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:37 8:57 11:09 12:27 1:47 3:21 4:27 5:27 6:27 8:22
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 5:20 7:40 9:00 11:12 12:30 1:50 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 8:25
Memorial Hospital 5:24 7:46 9:06 11:18 12:36 1:56 3:36 4:34 5:36 6:36 8:29
Montgomery Village 5:27 7:49 9:09 11:21 12:40 2:00 3:39 4:37 5:39 6:39 8:32
St. Francis Ctr. (Hwy. 12/Calistoga Rd.) 5:33 7:56 9:15 11:28 12:47 2:07 3:47 4:43 5:47 6:45 8:38
Oakmont/Kenwood
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 8:02 9:20 11:34 12:52 2:12 3:53 6:50
Ac. Oakmont Golf Course 8:05 9:23 11:37 12:55 2:15 3:56 6:53
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 8:09 9:27 11:41 12:59 2:19 4:00 6:57
Los Guilicos 8:11 9:29 1:02 2:22
Kenwood 5:43 8:16 9:34 11:46 1:07 2:27 4:06 4:53 5:57 7:01 8:48
Glen Ellen
Glen Ellen 5:51 8:25 9:42 11:54 1:15 2:35 4:15 5:01 7:09 8:56
Sonoma Dev. Center 5:55 8:29 9:46 11:58 1:19 2:39 4:19 5:05 7:13 9:00
Sonoma Valley/Sonoma
Hanna Boys Center 6:00 8:34 9:51 12:03 1:24 2:44 4:24 5:10 7:18 9:05
Boyes Hot Springs 6:05 8:40 9:57 12:09 1:30 2:50 4:31 5:15 6:12 7:24 9:10
El Verano 6:11 8:46 10:03 12:15 1:36 2:56 4:38 5:21 7:30 9:16
5th St. W./W. Napa 6:16 8:52 10:09 12:21 1:42 3:02 4:44 5:26 6:19 7:36 9:21
Sonoma Plaza 6:20 8:56 10:13 12:25 1:46 3:06 4:50 5:30 6:28 7:40 9:25
30 30X 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30X
Sonoma/Sonoma Valley
Sonoma Plaza 5:50 6:35 7:05 9:10 10:30 12:40 2:20 3:30 5:05 6:40 7:50
5th St. W/W Napa 5:54 6:39 7:10 9:14 10:34 12:46 2:24 3:35 5:11 6:44 7:54
El Verano 7:16 9:20 10:40 12:52 2:31 3:41 5:17 6:50
Boyes Hot Springs 6:02 6:47 7:23 9:27 10:47 1:00 2:38 3:48 5:25 6:57 8:01
Hanna Boys Center 6:07 7:28 9:32 10:52 1:06 2:43 3:53 5:30 7:02
Glen Ellen
Sonoma Dev. Center 6:12 7:33 9:37 10:57 1:12 2:51 3:58 5:35 7:07
Glen Ellen 6:16 7:37 9:41 11:01 1:16 2:55 4:02 5:39 7:11
Oakmont/Kenwood
Kenwood 6:25 7:01 7:46 9:50 11:10 1:26 3:05 4:11 5:48 7:20 8:10
Los Guilicos 11:15 1:31 4:16
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 6:29 7:52 9:54 11:18 1:35 3:10 4:19 5:53
Oakmont Golf Course 6:32 7:55 9:57 11:21 1:38 3:13 4:22 5:56
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 6:36 7:59 10:01 11:25 1:42 3:17 4:26 6:00
Santa Rosa
St. Francis Ctr. (Hwy. 12/Calistoga Rd.) 6:41 7:11 8:05 10:06 11:30 1:49 3:24 4:32 6:06 7:30 8:20
Montgomery Village 6:48 7:18 8:13 10:13 11:37 1:58 3:31 4:40 6:14 7:37
Memorial Hospital 6:51 7:21 8:16 10:16 11:40 2:01 3:34 4:43 6:17 7:40
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 6:57 7:27 8:28 10:25 11:46 2:08 3:40 4:50 6:23 7:46 8:30
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 6:59 7:29 8:31 10:27 11:48 2:11 3:42 4:53 6:25 7:48
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:04 7:34 8:38 10:32 11:53 2:17 3:48 4:58 6:30 7:53
County Admin. Center 7:10 7:40 8:45 10:38 11:59 2:22 3:59 5:04 6:36 7:59
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:11 7:41 8:46 12:00 2:23 4:00 5:05 6:37 8:00
Kaiser Stop/Bicentennial Ave. 10:40
Weekend – EastboundView Westbound Times
30 30 30 30
Santa Rosa
Coddingtown 7:25 11:20 2:35 5:45
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:30 11:25 2:40 5:50
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:37 11:32 2:47 5:57
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 7:40 11:35 2:50 6:00
Memorial Hospital 7:46 11:41 2:56 6:06
Montgomery Village 7:49 11:44 2:59 6:09
St. Francis Ctr./Hwy. 12 7:56 11:51 3:06 6:16
Kenwood/Oakmont
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 8:01 11:56 3:11 6:21
Ac. Oakmont Golf Course 8:04 11:59 3:14 6:24
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 8:08 12:03 3:18 6:28
Kenwood 8:12 12:07 3:22 6:32
Glen Ellen
Glen Ellen 8:20 12:15 3:30 6:40
Sonoma Dev. Center 8:24 12:19 3:34 6:44
Sonoma Valley/Sonoma
Hanna Boys Center 8:29 12:24 3:39 6:49
Boyes Hot Springs 8:34 12:29 3:44 6:54
El Verano 8:41 12:36 3:51 7:01
5th St. W./W. Napa 8:46 12:41 3:56 7:06
Sonoma Plaza 8:51 12:46 4:01 7:11
30 30 30 30X
Sonoma/Sonoma Valley
Sonoma Plaza 9:05 1:00 4:11 7:21
5th St. W./W. Napa 9:09 1:04 4:15 7:25
El Verano 9:15 1:10 4:21
Boyes Hot Springs 9:22 1:17 4:28 7:33
Hanna Boys Center 9:27 1:22 4:33
Glen Ellen
Sonoma Dev. Center 9:32 1:27 4:38
Glen Ellen 9:36 1:31 4:42
Kenwood/Oakmont
Kenwood 9:45 1:40 4:51 7:47
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 9:49 1:44 4:55
Oakmont Golf Course 9:52 1:47 4:58
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 9:57 1:52 5:03
Santa Rosa
St. Francis Ctr./Hwy. 12 10:02 1:57 5:08 7:57
Montgomery Village 10:09 2:04 5:15 8:04
Memorial Hospital 10:12 2:07 5:18 8:07
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 10:17 2:12 5:23 8:12
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 10:19 2:14 5:25
Santa Rosa Junior College 10:24 2:19 5:30
Coddingtown 10:29 2:24 5:35