En español

Sonoma, Sonoma Valley, Glen Ellen, Kenwood, Oakmont, Santa Rosa


View Route Map Download PDF Schedule
PM times are bold

Service Alerts

Last Updated: 4:19AM August 2, 2014

Due to road construction and the closure of Administration Drive, the Sonoma County bus stops along Administration Drive and Ventura Avenue will not be served by the Rt. 20 and Rt. 30. Until further notice, please wait for all Rt. 20 and Rt. 30 buses routes on Russell Avenue or Mendocino Ave.

Should you have any questions, please contact Sonoma County Transit at 576-7433 or comments@sctransit.com.

Weekday – EastboundView Westbound Times
30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30X 30 30
Santa Rosa
Kaiser Stop/Bicentennial Ave. 1:35 3:00
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:25 8:45 10:55 12:15 4:15 5:15 6:15 8:10
County Admin. Center 7:26 8:46 10:56 12:16 1:36 3:01 4:16 5:16 6:16 8:11
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:30 8:50 11:01 12:20 1:40 3:09 4:20 5:20 6:20 8:15
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:37 8:57 11:09 12:27 1:47 3:21 4:27 5:27 6:27 8:22
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 5:20 7:40 9:00 11:12 12:30 1:50 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 8:25
Memorial Hospital 5:24 7:46 9:06 11:18 12:36 1:56 3:36 4:34 5:36 6:36 8:29
Montgomery Village 5:27 7:49 9:09 11:21 12:40 2:00 3:39 4:37 5:39 6:39 8:32
St. Francis Ctr. (Hwy. 12/Calistoga Rd.) 5:33 7:56 9:15 11:28 12:47 2:07 3:47 4:43 5:47 6:45 8:38
Oakmont/Kenwood
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 8:02 9:20 11:34 12:52 2:12 3:53 6:50
Ac. Oakmont Golf Course 8:05 9:23 11:37 12:55 2:15 3:56 6:53
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 8:09 9:27 11:41 12:59 2:19 4:00 6:57
Los Guilicos 8:11 9:29 1:02 2:22
Kenwood 5:43 8:16 9:34 11:46 1:07 2:27 4:06 4:53 5:57 7:01 8:48
Glen Ellen
Glen Ellen 5:51 8:25 9:42 11:54 1:15 2:35 4:15 5:01 7:09 8:56
Sonoma Dev. Center 5:55 8:29 9:46 11:58 1:19 2:39 4:19 5:05 7:13 9:00
Sonoma Valley/Sonoma
Hanna Boys Center 6:00 8:34 9:51 12:03 1:24 2:44 4:24 5:10 7:18 9:05
Boyes Hot Springs 6:05 8:40 9:57 12:09 1:30 2:50 4:31 5:15 6:12 7:24 9:10
El Verano 6:11 8:46 10:03 12:15 1:36 2:56 4:38 5:21 7:30 9:16
5th St. W./W. Napa 6:16 8:52 10:09 12:21 1:42 3:02 4:44 5:26 6:19 7:36 9:21
Sonoma Plaza 6:20 8:56 10:13 12:25 1:46 3:06 4:50 5:30 6:28 7:40 9:25
30 30X 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30X
Sonoma/Sonoma Valley
Sonoma Plaza 5:50 6:35 7:05 9:10 10:30 12:40 2:20 3:30 5:05 6:40 7:50
5th St. W/W Napa 5:54 6:39 7:10 9:14 10:34 12:46 2:24 3:35 5:11 6:44 7:54
El Verano 7:16 9:20 10:40 12:52 2:31 3:41 5:17 6:50
Boyes Hot Springs 6:02 6:47 7:23 9:27 10:47 1:00 2:38 3:48 5:25 6:57 8:01
Hanna Boys Center 6:07 7:28 9:32 10:52 1:06 2:43 3:53 5:30 7:02
Glen Ellen
Sonoma Dev. Center 6:12 7:33 9:37 10:57 1:12 2:51 3:58 5:35 7:07
Glen Ellen 6:16 7:37 9:41 11:01 1:16 2:55 4:02 5:39 7:11
Oakmont/Kenwood
Kenwood 6:25 7:01 7:46 9:50 11:10 1:26 3:05 4:11 5:48 7:20 8:10
Los Guilicos 11:15 1:31 4:16
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 6:29 7:52 9:54 11:18 1:35 3:10 4:19 5:53
Oakmont Golf Course 6:32 7:55 9:57 11:21 1:38 3:13 4:22 5:56
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 6:36 7:59 10:01 11:25 1:42 3:17 4:26 6:00
Santa Rosa
St. Francis Ctr. (Hwy. 12/Calistoga Rd.) 6:41 7:11 8:05 10:06 11:30 1:49 3:24 4:32 6:06 7:30 8:20
Montgomery Village 6:48 7:18 8:13 10:13 11:37 1:58 3:31 4:40 6:14 7:37
Memorial Hospital 6:51 7:21 8:16 10:16 11:40 2:01 3:34 4:43 6:17 7:40
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 6:57 7:27 8:28 10:25 11:46 2:08 3:40 4:50 6:23 7:46 8:30
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 6:59 7:29 8:31 10:27 11:48 2:11 3:42 4:53 6:25 7:48
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:04 7:34 8:38 10:32 11:53 2:17 3:48 4:58 6:30 7:53
County Admin. Center 7:10 7:40 8:45 10:38 11:59 2:22 3:59 5:04 6:36 7:59
Russell/Ventura (Kaiser Stop) 7:11 7:41 8:46 12:00 2:23 4:00 5:05 6:37 8:00
Kaiser Stop/Bicentennial Ave. 10:40
Weekend – EastboundView Westbound Times
30 30 30 30
Santa Rosa
Coddingtown 7:25 11:20 2:35 5:45
Santa Rosa Junior College 7:30 11:25 2:40 5:50
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 7:37 11:32 2:47 5:57
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 7:40 11:35 2:50 6:00
Memorial Hospital 7:46 11:41 2:56 6:06
Montgomery Village 7:49 11:44 2:59 6:09
St. Francis Ctr./Hwy. 12 7:56 11:51 3:06 6:16
Kenwood/Oakmont
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 8:01 11:56 3:11 6:21
Ac. Oakmont Golf Course 8:04 11:59 3:14 6:24
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 8:08 12:03 3:18 6:28
Kenwood 8:12 12:07 3:22 6:32
Glen Ellen
Glen Ellen 8:20 12:15 3:30 6:40
Sonoma Dev. Center 8:24 12:19 3:34 6:44
Sonoma Valley/Sonoma
Hanna Boys Center 8:29 12:24 3:39 6:49
Boyes Hot Springs 8:34 12:29 3:44 6:54
El Verano 8:41 12:36 3:51 7:01
5th St. W./W. Napa 8:46 12:41 3:56 7:06
Sonoma Plaza 8:51 12:46 4:01 7:11
30 30 30 30X
Sonoma/Sonoma Valley
Sonoma Plaza 9:05 1:00 4:11 7:21
5th St. W./W. Napa 9:09 1:04 4:15 7:25
El Verano 9:15 1:10 4:21
Boyes Hot Springs 9:22 1:17 4:28 7:33
Hanna Boys Center 9:27 1:22 4:33
Glen Ellen
Sonoma Dev. Center 9:32 1:27 4:38
Glen Ellen 9:36 1:31 4:42
Kenwood/Oakmont
Kenwood 9:45 1:40 4:51 7:47
Valley Oaks/Pythian Rd. 9:49 1:44 4:55
Oakmont Golf Course 9:52 1:47 4:58
Oakmont Dr./White Oak 9:57 1:52 5:03
Santa Rosa
St. Francis Ctr./Hwy. 12 10:02 1:57 5:08 7:57
Montgomery Village 10:09 2:04 5:15 8:04
Memorial Hospital 10:12 2:07 5:18 8:07
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Arrives) 10:17 2:12 5:23 8:12
Santa Rosa Transit Mall (Departs) 10:19 2:14 5:25
Santa Rosa Junior College 10:24 2:19 5:30
Coddingtown 10:29 2:24 5:35