En español
PM times are bold

Service Alerts

Last Updated: 3:11PM October 23, 2014

Schedule changes effective Sunday, October 26th.

Links to new PDF timetables effective 10-26-14:
10/12/14 Weekday, 10/12 Saturday, 20, 22/26, 30, 40, 42, 44/48 Weekday, 44/48 Weekend, 60, 62, 66, 67, 68

Last Updated: 1:20PM October 13, 2014

Road construction on Ventura Avenue will be completed during the week of Oct. 13 – 17. Therefore, effective beginning Monday, Oct. 20, routes 20, 30, 44, 48 and 60 Express will provide service, once again, to respective bus stops located on Administration Dr., Ventura Avenue and Russell Avenue.

Beginning on Monday, Oct. 20, please wait for route 20, 30, 44, 48 and 60 Express buses, as appropriate, at bus stops located within the County Administration Center. Should you have any questions, please contact Sonoma County Transit at 576-7433 or comments@sctransit.com.

Weekday – NorthboundView Southbound Times
Route that serves this run (read across) 44 48X 48 44 48X 44 48 44 48 44 48 44 48 44 48 48 44 48 44 44 44 44 48 44 48 44 44
Petaluma
Petaluma Fairgrounds Park & Ride 6:15 6:55
Petaluma Transit Mall 5:20 6:20 6:35 7:00 7:15 7:45 8:45 9:25 10:30 11:40 12:30 1:10 1:55 2:30 2:45 3:25 3:50 4:35 5:35 5:50 6:45 8:00 9:15
Petaluma Blvd./Mary (Downtown Pet.) 6:21 7:01 7:46 9:26 11:41 12:31 1:56 2:31 3:26 5:36 6:46
N. McDowell Blvd. (Lucchesi Park) 5:25 6:40 7:20 8:50 10:35 1:15 2:50 3:55 4:40 5:55 8:05 9:20
Sonoma Mtn. Pkwy./(Petaluma SRJC) 1:21 2:56 4:01 6:01 9:25
Ac. Petaluma Estates MHP 5:30 6:45 7:25 8:56 10:40 4:45 8:10
Petaluma Blvd. N./Stony Pt. Rd. 6:29 7:10 7:54 9:34 11:49 12:39 2:04 2:39 3:34 5:44 6:54
Penngrove
Old Redwood Hwy./Petaluma Hill Rd. 5:35 6:33 6:50 7:14 7:30 7:58 9:01 9:38 10:45 11:53 12:43 1:31 2:08 2:43 3:06 3:38 4:11 4:51 5:48 6:11 6:58 8:15 9:35
Rohnert Park/Cotati
Cotati Hub 6:42 6:42 7:23 8:06 9:46 12:01 12:51 2:16 2:51 3:48 5:56 7:06
Sonoma State University 5:43 6:58 7:39 9:10 10:54 12:05 1:40 3:15 3:55 4:20 5:00 6:20 8:23 9:43
Adrian/Southwest 5:52 6:47 7:07 7:48 8:11 9:19 9:51 11:03 12:06 12:14 12:56 1:49 2:21 2:56 3:24 3:53 4:04 4:29 5:10 6:01 6:29 7:11 8:31 9:51
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Arrives) 5:57 6:48 6:52 7:12 7:29 7:54 8:16 9:25 9:56 11:08 12:15 12:20 1:01 1:55 2:26 3:03 3:29 3:58 4:10 4:34 5:14 6:08 6:34 7:18 8:36 9:56
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Departs) 5:57 6:48 6:52 7:14 7:31 7:59 8:18 9:30 9:58 11:13 12:17 12:25 1:07 2:00 2:28 3:05 3:34 4:00 3:57 4:15 4:39 5:19 6:10 6:39 7:20 8:36 9:56
Commerce Blvd./State Farm Dr. 6:54 8:20 10:00 12:19 1:10 2:30 3:07 4:02 6:12 7:22
Redwood Dr./RP Expwy. (Boathouse Sushi) 5:59 7:16 9:32 11:15 12:27 3:36 4:17 4:41 5:22 6:41 8:38 9:58
Labath/Martin 8:06 2:07 4:06
Graton Resort (Redwood Dr./Golf Course Dr.) 6:04 7:21 8:09 9:37 11:20 12:32 2:10 3:41 4:10 4:22 4:46 5:27 6:46 8:41 10:01
Robert’s Lake Rd./Golf Course Dr. 6:06 6:56 7:23 8:11 8:22 9:39 10:02 11:22 12:21 12:34 1:12 2:12 2:32 3:09 3:43 4:04 4:12 4:24 4:48 5:29 6:14 6:48 7:24 8:43 10:03
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Ave./Todd Rd. 6:11 7:01 7:28 8:16 8:27 9:44 10:07 11:27 12:28 12:39 1:17 2:17 2:37 3:14 3:48 4:09 4:18 4:29 4:53 5:34 6:21 6:53 7:31 8:47 10:07
Santa Rosa Transit Mall – North Side (Arrives) 6:21 6:58 7:11 7:38 7:42 8:31 8:39 9:59 10:19 11:42 12:43 12:54 1:37 2:36 2:49 3:28 4:04 4:23 4:34 4:44 5:09 5:50 6:34 7:06 7:44 9:00 10:20
Santa Rosa Transit Mall – North Side (Departs) 6:22 7:00 7:13 7:40 7:44 8:33 8:41 10:01 10:21 11:44 12:47 1:41 2:38 2:51 3:30 4:06 4:25 4:36 5:11 5:52 6:36 7:08 7:46 9:01 10:21
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 6:26 7:05 7:18 7:45 7:50 8:38 8:46 10:06 10:26 11:49 12:52 1:46 2:43 2:56 3:35 4:11 4:33 4:41 5:16 5:57 6:41 7:12 7:50 9:05 10:25
County Admin. Ctr. 6:30 7:10 7:23 7:50 7:56 8:43 8:51 10:11 10:31 11:54 12:57 1:51 2:50 3:01 3:40 4:16 4:38 4:46 5:23 6:02 6:46 7:16 7:54 9:09 10:29
Coddingtown 6:38 7:32 7:59 8:52 9:00 10:22 10:40 12:03 1:06 2:00 3:02 3:10 3:53 4:25 4:47 4:55 5:35 6:11 6:55 7:24 8:02 9:17 10:37
Route that serves this run (read across) 48 44 44 48 44 48 44 48 44 48 44 44 48X 44 44 48X 44 48 44 48X 48 44 48 44 44
Santa Rosa
Coddingtown 6:15 6:50 7:30 7:45 8:25 9:10 10:20 11:00 12:15 1:20 2:10 3:10 4:00 4:40 5:10 5:50 6:20 7:30 8:15
County Admin. Ctr. 6:21 6:56 7:36 7:51 8:31 9:16 10:26 11:06 12:21 1:26 2:11* 2:16 2:56* 3:16 4:06 4:46 5:06* 5:16 5:56 6:26 7:36 8:21
Santa Rosa Junior College 6:25 7:00 7:40 7:55 8:35 9:20 10:30 11:10 12:25 1:30 2:15 2:20 3:05 3:25 4:10 4:50 5:10 5:20 6:00 6:30 7:40 8:25
Santa Rosa Transit Mall -South Side (Arrives) 6:34 7:09 7:49 8:04 8:44 9:29 10:39 11:19 12:34 1:39 2:24 2:29 3:19 3:34 4:19 4:59 5:19 5:29 6:09 6:39 7:49 8:34
Santa Rosa Transit Mall -South Side (Departs) 6:37 7:12 7:50 7:52 8:07 8:47 9:35 10:42 11:25 12:37 1:05 1:49 2:27 2:35 3:00 3:22 3:46 4:22 5:02 5:22 5:32 6:12 6:42 7:52 8:37
Santa Rosa Ave./Todd Rd. 6:49 7:25 8:02 8:04 8:19 8:59 9:47 10:54 11:40 12:50 1:17 2:03 2:47 3:12 4:01 4:38 5:18 5:48 6:24 6:58 8:04 8:49
Rohnert Park/Cotati
Robert’s Lake Rd./Golf Course Dr. 6:53 7:29 8:06 8:08 8:23 9:03 9:51 10:58 11:44 12:54 1:21 2:07 2:51 3:16 4:07 4:42 5:23 5:52 6:28 7:02 8:08 8:53
Graton Resort (Golf Course Dr./Redwood Dr.) 7:31 8:09 8:25 9:53 11:46 1:23 2:10 2:53 3:18 4:09 5:25 6:30 8:10 8:55
WalMart (Parking Lot) 7:34 8:13 8:29 9:57 11:50 1:27 2:14 2:57 3:22 4:13 5:29 6:33 8:13 8:58
Labath/Martin 8:16 2:18 4:16
Redwood Dr./RP Expwy. (Chevron Oil Stop) 7:39 8:34 10:02 11:55 1:32 3:02 3:27 5:34 6:38 8:18 9:03
Commerce Blvd./State Farm Dr. 6:55 8:10 9:05 11:00 12:57 4:44 5:54 7:04
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Arrives) 6:58 7:41 8:22 8:13 8:36 9:08 10:04 11:03 11:57 1:00 1:38 2:29 2:39 3:04 3:33 3:34 4:21 4:49 5:36 5:34 5:57 6:40 7:07 8:20 9:05
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Departs) 6:58 7:43 8:15 8:40 9:10 10:08 11:07 12:01 1:05 1:38 2:31 2:41 3:09 3:33 3:37 4:26 4:56 5:40 5:36 5:59 6:42 7:07 8:22 9:07
Adrian/Southwest 7:03 7:48 8:20 8:45 9:15 10:13 11:12 12:06 1:10 1:43 2:36 3:14 3:38 4:31 5:01 5:45 6:04 6:47 7:12 8:27 9:12
Sonoma State University 7:59 8:54 10:22 12:15 1:52 2:47 3:23 3:47 4:40 5:54 6:56 8:36 9:21
Cotati Hub 7:08 8:24 9:20 11:17 1:15 2:47 3:43 5:06 5:42 6:09 7:17
Penngrove
Old Redwood Hwy./Petaluma Hill Rd. 7:15 8:08 8:30 9:03 9:25 10:31 11:24 12:24 1:22 2:56 2:54 3:32 3:50 4:49 5:13 6:03 5:49 6:16 7:05 7:24 8:45 9:30
Petaluma
Petaluma Blvd. N./Stony Pt. Rd. 7:19 8:34 9:29 11:28 1:26 2:58 3:54 5:18 5:53 6:20 7:28
Petaluma Estates MHP 9:08 3:01 8:50
Son. Mtn. Pkwy./(ac. Pet. SRJC) 8:19 10:42 12:35 3:43 5:00 6:14 7:16 9:41
N. McDowell Blvd. (Petaluma Plaza) 8:24 9:13 10:47 12:40 3:08 3:48 5:05 6:20 7:21 8:54 9:45
Washington/Pet. Blvd. (Downtown Petaluma) 7:26 8:41 9:36 11:35 1:33 3:05 4:01 5:25 6:00 6:27 7:35
Petaluma Transit Mall 7:33 8:31 8:48 9:20 9:43 10:56 11:44 12:50 1:46 3:24 3:12 3:56 4:08 5:17 5:32 6:27 6:07 6:34 7:28 7:42 9:01 9:52
Petaluma Fairgrounds Park & Ride 3:17 4:13 6:12

Weekend – NorthboundView Southbound Times
Route that serves this run (read across) 48 48 44 48 44 48 44 48 44
Petaluma
Petaluma Transit Mall 7:05 8:45 10:15 12:05 1:45 2:45 4:45 6:15 8:25
Petaluma Blvd./Mary (Downtown Pet.) 7:06 8:46 12:06 2:46 6:16
N. McDowell Blvd. (Lucchesi Park) 10:20 1:50 4:50 8:30
Ac. Petaluma Estates MHP 10:25 1:55 4:55 8:35
Petaluma Blvd. N./Stony Pt. Rd. 7:14 8:54 12:14 2:54 6:24
Penngrove
Old Redwood Hwy./Petaluma Hill Rd. 7:17 8:57 10:30 12:17 2:00 2:57 5:00 6:27 8:40
Rohnert Park/Cotati
Cotati Hub 7:23 9:03 12:23 3:03 6:33
Sonoma State University 10:37 2:07 5:07 8:47
Adrian/South-west 7:28 9:08 10:45 12:28 2:15 3:08 5:15 6:38 8:55
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Arrives) 7:33 9:13 10:50 12:33 2:20 3:13 5:20 6:43 9:00
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Departs) 7:33 9:13 10:50 12:38 2:25 3:18 5:20 6:43 9:00
Redwood Dr./RP Expwy. (Boathouse Sushi) 7:35 9:15 10:52 12:40 2:27 3:20 5:22 6:45 9:02
Graton Resort (Redwood Dr./Golf Course Dr.) 7:38 9:18 10:55 12:43 2:30 3:23 5:25 6:48 9:05
Robert’s Lake Rd./Golf Course Dr. 7:40 9:20 10:57 12:45 2:32 3:25 5:27 6:50 9:07
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa Ave./Todd Rd. 7:45 9:25 11:02 12:50 2:37 3:30 5:32 6:55 9:12
Santa Rosa Transit Mall – North Side (Arrives) 7:56 9:41 11:22 1:10 2:57 3:50 5:48 7:11 9:28
Santa Rosa Transit Mall – North Side (Departs) 7:58 9:43 11:24 1:12 2:59 3:52 5:50 7:13 9:30
Ac. Santa Rosa Junior College 8:02 9:47 11:28 1:16 3:03 3:56 5:54 7:17 9:34
County Admin. Ctr. 8:06 9:51 11:32 1:20 3:07 4:00 5:58 7:21 9:38
Coddingtown 8:14 9:59 11:40 1:28 3:15 4:08 6:06 7:29 9:46
Route that serves this run (read across) 44 48 44 48 44 48 44 48 44
Santa Rosa
Coddingtown 7:05 8:30 10:15 11:55 12:50 2:55 4:25 6:45 8:05
County Admin. Ctr. 7:09 8:36 10:21 12:01 12:56 3:01 4:31 6:51 8:11
SRJC 7:13 8:40 10:25 12:05 1:00 3:05 4:35 6:55 8:15
Santa Rosa Transit Mall -South Side (Arrives) 7:18 8:47 10:32 12:12 1:07 3:12 4:42 7:02 8:22
Santa Rosa Transit Mall -South Side (Departs) 7:21 8:50 10:35 12:15 1:10 3:15 4:45 7:05 8:25
Santa Rosa Ave./Todd Rd. 7:31 9:05 10:50 12:30 1:30 3:35 5:00 7:22 8:40
Rohnert Park/Cotati
Robert’s Lake Rd./Golf Course Dr. 7:35 9:09 10:54 12:34 1:34 3:39 5:04 7:26 8:44
Graton Resort (Golf Course Dr./Redwood Dr.) 7:37 9:11 10:56 12:36 1:36 3:41 5:06 7:28 8:46
WalMart (Parking Lot) 7:42 9:16 11:01 12:41 1:41 3:46 5:11 7:33 8:51
Redwood Dr./RP Expwy. (Chevron Oil Stop) 7:47 9:21 11:06 12:46 1:46 3:51 5:16 7:38 8:56
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Arrives) 7:51 9:25 11:10 12:50 1:50 3:55 5:20 7:42 9:00
Commerce Blvd./RP Expwy. (Departs) 7:51 9:25 11:13 12:55 1:55 4:00 5:23 7:42 9:00
Adrian/Southwest 7:56 9:30 11:18 1:00 2:00 4:05 5:28 7:47 9:05
Sonoma State University 8:04 11:26 2:08 5:36 9:13
Cotati Hub 9:35 1:05 4:10 7:52
Penngrove
Old Redwood Hwy./Petaluma Hill Rd. 8:11 9:42 11:33 1:12 2:15 4:17 5:43 7:59 9:20
Petaluma
Petaluma Blvd. N./Stony Pt. Rd. 9:46 1:16 4:21 8:03
Petaluma Estates MHP 8:16 11:38 2:20 5:48 9:25
N. McDowell Blvd. (Petaluma Plaza) 8:21 11:43 2:25 5:53 9:30
Washington/Petaluma (Downtown Pet.) 9:53 1:23 4:28 8:10
Petaluma Transit Mall 8:28 9:57 11:50 1:27 2:32 4:32 6:00 8:14 9:37